Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
Sleepy Hollow Country Club   Make Favorite
Sleepy Hollow Country Club
777 Albany Post Rd Briarcliff Manor NY 10510 - Map & Directions
Club Rep: Sharon Saunders
Notes: Women's Captain: Sharon Saunders
sharoncsaunders@gmail.com
Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Westchester Country Club 14 6/6 3 3 B 2 1
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 14 6/6 3 1 3 2 2
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 12 6/6 1 2 3 B 3
Wykagyl Country Club 10 6/6 2 2 3 1 B
Orienta Beach Club 5 6/6 B 0 0 1 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 2 4 6/6 0 B 0 1 2
New York Athletic Club 4 6/6 0 1 0 2 0

Women's League: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Westchester Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%301075.0%22513362.8%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%281368.3%21214659.2%
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1242066.7%1260066.7%251464.1%19215056.1%
Wykagyl Country Club1042066.7%1080055.6%211656.8%17415053.7%
Orienta Beach Club 515016.7%5121027.8%132534.2%14419143.0%
Scarsdale Golf Club 2415016.7%4140022.2%102528.6%11418138.6%
New York Athletic Club415016.7%4140022.2%83220.0%12123134.4%

Sleepy Hollow Country Club W L
Captains
Sharon Saunders (C) 30
Players
Bridget Dahle 10
Deirdre Glascott 00
Tammie Gonseth 20
Erica Graham 31
Susan Komosa 11
Carolyn Mckigney 10
Anne Myers 21
Danie Powers 30
Diana Rice 11
Kate Sanzenbacher 10
Donna Suarez 30
Jan Wagner 02
Shannon Wangeman 21
Jen Waterhouse 20
Lindsay Waterhouse 20
Vivien Zepf 11
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26 @ Wykagyl Country Club 0-3
03/05   Bye
03/12 Westchester Country Club***** 2-1
03/19 @ Orienta Beach Club 1-2
03/26 New York Athletic Club***** 3-0
04/02 @ Fox Meadow Tennis Club 2-1
04/09 Scarsdale Golf Club 2***** 3-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms