Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
Manursing Island Club   Make Favorite
Manursing Island Club
Manursing WayRye NY 10580 - Map & Directions
Phone: 967.6400
Notes: Captain: Nick Jovanovich
jovanovich.nick@gmail.com

Captain: Jennifer Johnson
jennifersjohnson90@gmail.com
Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Bronxville Field Club 14 6/6 2 B 2 3 2
Manursing Island Club 14 6/6 B 3 2 3 1
Pelham Country Club 10 6/6 3 0 B 3 2
Siwanoy Country Club 8 6/6 3 2 1 0 B
Larchmont Yacht Club 7 6/6 1 2 2 0 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 1 7 6/6 0 1 1 B 3
Ardsley Country Club 3 6/6 0 1 1 0 0

Women's League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bronxville Field Club14600100.0%1140073.3%301271.4%21716357.1%
Manursing Island Club1451083.3%1440077.8%271269.2%21117055.4%
Pelham Country Club1033050.0%1080055.6%221756.4%19718052.3%
Siwanoy Country Club833050.0%882044.4%121642.9%12712650.2%
Larchmont Yacht Club724033.3%7101038.9%172342.5%18319748.2%
Scarsdale Golf Club 1724033.3%7101038.9%141646.7%13515546.6%
Ardsley Country Club30600.0%3120020.0%53113.9%13421338.6%

Manursing Island Club W L
Captains
Jennifer Johnson (C) 00
Margi Urbanczyk (CC) 11
Players
Anne Boucher 22
Loren Dinger 20
Kristine Forsyth 40
Betsy Gallagher 00
Kathy Hobbins 10
Nora Holmes 30
Carolina Johnson 40
Kate Johnston 00
Betsy Koch 20
Marybeth Leahy 11
Martha McDade 01
Wendy Nagle 01
Dara O\'Hara 01
Jen Sfreddo 40
Gretchen Snyder 20
Ellen Stern 21
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26 @ Ardsley Country Club 1-2
03/05 Scarsdale Golf Club 1 3-0
03/12 @ Bronxville Field Club 2-1
03/19 Larchmont Yacht Club 3-0
03/26 @ Siwanoy Country Club 1-2
04/02 Pelham Country Club 3-0
04/09   Bye 10:00 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms