Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
Pelham Country Club   Make Favorite
Pelham Country Club
Wynnewood RdPelham NY 10803 - Map & Directions
Phone: 738.2730
Notes: Captain: Susan MacDonald
susan.macdonald@theanalyticgroup.com
Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Bronxville Field Club 14 6/6 2 B 2 3 2
Manursing Island Club 14 6/6 B 3 2 3 1
Pelham Country Club 10 6/6 3 0 B 3 2
Siwanoy Country Club 8 6/6 3 2 1 0 B
Larchmont Yacht Club 7 6/6 1 2 2 0 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 1 7 6/6 0 1 1 B 3
Ardsley Country Club 3 6/6 0 1 1 0 0

Women's League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bronxville Field Club14600100.0%1140073.3%301271.4%21716357.1%
Manursing Island Club1451083.3%1440077.8%271269.2%21117055.4%
Pelham Country Club1033050.0%1080055.6%221756.4%19718052.3%
Siwanoy Country Club833050.0%882044.4%121642.9%12712650.2%
Larchmont Yacht Club724033.3%7101038.9%172342.5%18319748.2%
Scarsdale Golf Club 1724033.3%7101038.9%141646.7%13515546.6%
Ardsley Country Club30600.0%3120020.0%53113.9%13421338.6%

Pelham Country Club W L
Captains
Susan Macdonald (C) 23
Players
Paula Canning 23
Rizzel Cornachio 30
Sona Davidian 11
Margo DeSantis 32
Yvonne Eisner 11
Sarah Johnston 11
Jennifer Meyer 33
Louise Middleton 00
Michelle O\'Connor 10
Sue Rooney 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26 @ Scarsdale Golf Club 1 2-1
03/05 Bronxville Field Club 1-2
03/12 @ Larchmont Yacht Club 1-2
03/19 Siwanoy Country Club 3-0
03/26   Bye 10:00 am
04/02 @ Manursing Island Club 3-0
04/09 Ardsley Country Club 3-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms