Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
Larchmont Yacht Club   Make Favorite
Larchmont Yacht Club
1 Woodbine AveLarchmont, NY 10538 - Map & Directions
Phone: 914-834-2440
Notes: Men's Captain:


Women's Captain: Katie Robinson
ktbodkin@verizon.net
Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Bronxville Field Club 14 6/6 2 B 2 3 2
Manursing Island Club 14 6/6 B 3 2 3 1
Pelham Country Club 10 6/6 3 0 B 3 2
Siwanoy Country Club 8 6/6 3 2 1 0 B
Larchmont Yacht Club 7 6/6 1 2 2 0 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 1 7 6/6 0 1 1 B 3
Ardsley Country Club 3 6/6 0 1 1 0 0

Women's League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bronxville Field Club14600100.0%1140073.3%301271.4%21716357.1%
Manursing Island Club1451083.3%1440077.8%271269.2%21117055.4%
Pelham Country Club1033050.0%1080055.6%221756.4%19718052.3%
Siwanoy Country Club833050.0%882044.4%121642.9%12712650.2%
Larchmont Yacht Club724033.3%7101038.9%172342.5%18319748.2%
Scarsdale Golf Club 1724033.3%7101038.9%141646.7%13515546.6%
Ardsley Country Club30600.0%3120020.0%53113.9%13421338.6%

Larchmont Yacht Club W L
Captains
Katie Bodkin (C) 22
Players
Nora Harris 11
Carrie Krow 00
Mimi Magarelli 02
Heather Mahland 22
Kristen McCarthy 02
Andrea Pace 23
Nadine Rote 00
Rania Saghir 10
lisa sommer 22
Lyerly Tuck 21
Kate Verni 21
Players Subbing for this Team
Christina Bischoff (S) 00
Lori Dente (S) 02
Carol Holtby (S) 01
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26   Bye 10:00 am
03/05 @ Siwanoy Country Club 2-1
03/12 Pelham Country Club 1-2
03/19 @ Manursing Island Club 3-0
03/26 Ardsley Country Club 2-1
04/02 @ Scarsdale Golf Club 1 1-2
04/09 Bronxville Field Club 1-2
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms