Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
Bronxville Field Club   Make Favorite
Bronxville Field Club
Locust La.Bronxville NY 10708 - Map & Directions
Phone: 664.3616
Notes: Men's 1 Captain: Nathan LeFevre
nlefevre@bfcoffice.com

Women's Captain: Jane Moynihan
janeamoynihan@gmail.com
Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Bronxville Field Club 14 6/6 2 B 2 3 2
Manursing Island Club 14 6/6 B 3 2 3 1
Pelham Country Club 10 6/6 3 0 B 3 2
Siwanoy Country Club 8 6/6 3 2 1 0 B
Larchmont Yacht Club 7 6/6 1 2 2 0 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 1 7 6/6 0 1 1 B 3
Ardsley Country Club 3 6/6 0 1 1 0 0

Women's League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bronxville Field Club14600100.0%1140073.3%301271.4%21716357.1%
Manursing Island Club1451083.3%1440077.8%271269.2%21117055.4%
Pelham Country Club1033050.0%1080055.6%221756.4%19718052.3%
Siwanoy Country Club833050.0%882044.4%121642.9%12712650.2%
Larchmont Yacht Club724033.3%7101038.9%172342.5%18319748.2%
Scarsdale Golf Club 1724033.3%7101038.9%141646.7%13515546.6%
Ardsley Country Club30600.0%3120020.0%53113.9%13421338.6%

Bronxville Field Club W L
Captains
Jane Moynihan (C) 31
Players
Margaret Allen 00
Lisa Cruikshank 40
Tammy Cushman 00
Martha Huber 00
Camilla McFadden 31
Nancy McKenna 12
Megan Moore Kau 00
Corinne O'Mara 30
Sarah Pulkkinen 00
Tricia Reilly 00
Sheila Stoltz 41
Tempe Zucker 20
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26 Siwanoy Country Club 3-0
03/05 @ Pelham Country Club 1-2
03/12 Manursing Island Club 2-1
03/19 @ Ardsley Country Club 0-3
03/26 Scarsdale Golf Club 1 2-1
04/02   Bye 10:00 am
04/09 @ Larchmont Yacht Club 1-2
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms