Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
Siwanoy Country Club   Make Favorite
Siwanoy Country Club
351 Pondfield Rd Bronxville, NY 10708 - Map & Directions
Notes:
Men's 1 Captain: Steve Hawkey
Stephen_hawkey@hotmail.com

Women's Captain: Tara Bacigalupo
tarabacigalupo@yahoo.com
Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Bronxville Field Club 14 6/6 2 B 2 3 2
Manursing Island Club 14 6/6 B 3 2 3 1
Pelham Country Club 10 6/6 3 0 B 3 2
Siwanoy Country Club 8 6/6 3 2 1 0 B
Larchmont Yacht Club 7 6/6 1 2 2 0 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 1 7 6/6 0 1 1 B 3
Ardsley Country Club 3 6/6 0 1 1 0 0

Women's League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bronxville Field Club14600100.0%1140073.3%301271.4%21716357.1%
Manursing Island Club1451083.3%1440077.8%271269.2%21117055.4%
Pelham Country Club1033050.0%1080055.6%221756.4%19718052.3%
Siwanoy Country Club833050.0%882044.4%121642.9%12712650.2%
Larchmont Yacht Club724033.3%7101038.9%172342.5%18319748.2%
Scarsdale Golf Club 1724033.3%7101038.9%141646.7%13515546.6%
Ardsley Country Club30600.0%3120020.0%53113.9%13421338.6%

Siwanoy Country Club W L
Captains
Nick Bergman (C) 00
Players
Kristen Allan 21
Tara Bacigalupo 33
Kelly Connors 12
Rose Crawford 00
Kathy Hughes 11
Maggie Marrone 20
Susie McCloskey 13
Katharine Outcalt 22
Sharon Robinson 33
Kathy Wynne 11
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26 @ Bronxville Field Club 3-0
03/05 Larchmont Yacht Club 2-1
03/12   Bye 10:00 am
03/19 @ Pelham Country Club 3-0
03/26 Manursing Island Club 1-2
04/02 @ Ardsley Country Club 1-2
04/09 Scarsdale Golf Club 1 3-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms