Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
Wykagyl Country Club   Make Favorite
Wykagyl Country Club
1195 North AveNew Rochelle, NY 10804 - Map & Directions
Notes: Men's Captain: Dan Duggan
dduggan@highbridge.com

Women's Captain: Keri Hostetler
ka.hostetler@gmail.com
Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Westchester Country Club 14 6/6 3 3 B 2 1
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 14 6/6 3 1 3 2 2
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 12 6/6 1 2 3 B 3
Wykagyl Country Club 10 6/6 2 2 3 1 B
Orienta Beach Club 5 6/6 B 0 0 1 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 2 4 6/6 0 B 0 1 2
New York Athletic Club 4 6/6 0 1 0 2 0

Women's League: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Westchester Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%301075.0%22513362.8%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%281368.3%21214659.2%
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1242066.7%1260066.7%251464.1%19215056.1%
Wykagyl Country Club1042066.7%1080055.6%211656.8%17415053.7%
Orienta Beach Club 515016.7%5121027.8%132534.2%14419143.0%
Scarsdale Golf Club 2415016.7%4140022.2%102528.6%11418138.6%
New York Athletic Club415016.7%4140022.2%83220.0%12123134.4%

Wykagyl Country Club W L
Captains
Rachel Riendeau (C) 40
Keri Hostetler (CC) 01
Players
Shelly Antinelli 00
Bhaskar Chowdhury 00
Kaya Duggan 12
Susan Fleming 00
Candice Leonard 20
Kim Nicastri 02
Kim Petriello 31
Shelia Regan 40
Kathy Stillwagon 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Laurie Adamo (S) 00
Sue Bartow (S) 00
Mindy Chopra (S) 13
Nancy Harshman (S) 42
Laurie Ricigliano (S) 02
Maija Ruggiero (S) 13
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26 Sleepy Hollow Country Club 0-3
03/05 @ Scarsdale Golf Club 2 1-2
03/12   Bye
03/19 @ Westchester Country Club 2-1
03/26 Orienta Beach Club 3-0
04/02 @ New York Athletic Club 1-2
04/09 Fox Meadow Tennis Club 2-1
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms