Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
Ardsley Country Club   Make Favorite
Ardsley Country Club
Ardsley Country ClubNorth Mountain Dr.Ardsley, NY 10503 - Map & Directions
Phone: 591.8150
Notes: Captain: Pro John Cassas
jcassas@ardsleycc.org

Men's Co-Captain: Neel Roy
royneel@hotmail.com

Women's 1 Captain: Elizabeth Harding Weinstein
lizharding1@mac.com
Women's 1 Co-Captain: Kathy Harcsar
katherine@harcsar.com

Women's 2 Captain: John Cassas
clon68@hotmail.com
Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Bronxville Field Club 14 6/6 2 B 2 3 2
Manursing Island Club 14 6/6 B 3 2 3 1
Pelham Country Club 10 6/6 3 0 B 3 2
Siwanoy Country Club 8 6/6 3 2 1 0 B
Larchmont Yacht Club 7 6/6 1 2 2 0 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 1 7 6/6 0 1 1 B 3
Ardsley Country Club 3 6/6 0 1 1 0 0

Women's League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bronxville Field Club14600100.0%1140073.3%301271.4%21716357.1%
Manursing Island Club1451083.3%1440077.8%271269.2%21117055.4%
Pelham Country Club1033050.0%1080055.6%221756.4%19718052.3%
Siwanoy Country Club833050.0%882044.4%121642.9%12712650.2%
Larchmont Yacht Club724033.3%7101038.9%172342.5%18319748.2%
Scarsdale Golf Club 1724033.3%7101038.9%141646.7%13515546.6%
Ardsley Country Club30600.0%3120020.0%53113.9%13421338.6%

Ardsley Country Club W L
Captains
Elizabeth Harding Weinstein (C) 10
Kathy Harcsar (CC) 13
Players
Lisa Bookwalter 00
Jocelyn Brose 11
Kelly Chafizadeh 04
Jesse Ewing 02
Terry Myers 00
Keira Smith 01
Stephanie Tuckett 13
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26 Manursing Island Club 1-2
03/05   Bye 10:00 am
03/12 @ Scarsdale Golf Club 1 3-0
03/19 Bronxville Field Club 0-3
03/26 @ Larchmont Yacht Club 2-1
04/02 Siwanoy Country Club 1-2
04/09 @ Pelham Country Club 3-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms