Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
Scarsdale Golf Club 1   Make Favorite
Scarsdale Golf Club
1 Club WayHartsdale, NY 10530 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 722-1476
Notes: Women's 1 Captain: Anne Lyons
aulyons@gmail.com

Women's 2 Captain: Veronica Olivieri
vaolivieri@yahoo.com

Women's 3 Captain: Tracey Kurzwell
traceykurzweil@gmail.com
Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Bronxville Field Club 14 6/6 2 B 2 3 2
Manursing Island Club 14 6/6 B 3 2 3 1
Pelham Country Club 10 6/6 3 0 B 3 2
Siwanoy Country Club 8 6/6 3 2 1 0 B
Larchmont Yacht Club 7 6/6 1 2 2 0 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 1 7 6/6 0 1 1 B 3
Ardsley Country Club 3 6/6 0 1 1 0 0

Women's League: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bronxville Field Club14600100.0%1140073.3%301271.4%21716357.1%
Manursing Island Club1451083.3%1440077.8%271269.2%21117055.4%
Pelham Country Club1033050.0%1080055.6%221756.4%19718052.3%
Siwanoy Country Club833050.0%882044.4%121642.9%12712650.2%
Larchmont Yacht Club724033.3%7101038.9%172342.5%18319748.2%
Scarsdale Golf Club 1724033.3%7101038.9%141646.7%13515546.6%
Ardsley Country Club30600.0%3120020.0%53113.9%13421338.6%

Scarsdale Golf Club 1 W L
Captains
Anne Lyons (C) 03
Players
Charlotte Byers 13
Jennifer Chan 01
Kate Conlan 21
Sarah Kaspers 20
Tricia McNiff 01
Tammy Murphy 12
Amy Roberts 01
Alisan Shenberg 23
Claudia Uribe-Galeano 30
Angela Waterhouse 21
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26 Pelham Country Club 2-1
03/05 @ Manursing Island Club 3-0
03/12 Ardsley Country Club 3-0
03/19   Bye 10:00 am
03/26 @ Bronxville Field Club 2-1
04/02 Larchmont Yacht Club 1-2
04/09 @ Siwanoy Country Club 3-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms