Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
Fox Meadow Tennis Club   Make Favorite
Fox Meadow Tennis Club
14 Wayside LaScarsdale NY 10583 - Map & Directions
Phone: 723.9743
Notes: Men's 1 Captain: Kent Insley
Kinsley@tiedemannwealth.com

Men's 2 Captain: Joe Treadway
jtreadway@steadfast.com

Men's 3 Captain: Chris Everett
ceverett@cainbrothers.com

Women's 1 Captain: Helyn Goldstein
Helyngoldstein@gmail.com

Women's 2 Captain: Gail Behar
Themailforgail@gmail.com

Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Westchester Country Club 14 6/6 3 3 B 2 1
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 14 6/6 3 1 3 2 2
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 12 6/6 1 2 3 B 3
Wykagyl Country Club 10 6/6 2 2 3 1 B
Orienta Beach Club 5 6/6 B 0 0 1 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 2 4 6/6 0 B 0 1 2
New York Athletic Club 4 6/6 0 1 0 2 0

Women's League: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Westchester Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%301075.0%22513362.8%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%281368.3%21214659.2%
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1242066.7%1260066.7%251464.1%19215056.1%
Wykagyl Country Club1042066.7%1080055.6%211656.8%17415053.7%
Orienta Beach Club 515016.7%5121027.8%132534.2%14419143.0%
Scarsdale Golf Club 2415016.7%4140022.2%102528.6%11418138.6%
New York Athletic Club415016.7%4140022.2%83220.0%12123134.4%

Fox Meadow Tennis Club W L
Captains
Helyn Goldstein (C) 22
Players
Andrea Cantor 13
Amy Cooper 20
Nancy Frehill 10
Emily Gilman 01
Nanette Koryn 22
Gail Leone 40
Judy Luskin 21
Mariela Melamed 31
Anne Moretti 02
Dina Shepard 10
Jane Veron 20
Joanne Wallenstein 40
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26 @ Orienta Beach Club 1-2
03/05 Westchester Country Club 1-2
03/12 New York Athletic Club 3-0
03/19   Bye
03/26 @ Scarsdale Golf Club 2 0-3
04/02 Sleepy Hollow Country Club 2-1
04/09 @ Wykagyl Country Club 2-1
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms