Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
Westchester Country Club   Make Favorite
Westchester Country Club
99 Biltmore Ave Rye, NY 10580 - Map & Directions
Notes: Men's Captain:


Women's Captain:
contact Pro Florentina Hanisch
florentina.hanisch@gmail.com
Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Westchester Country Club 14 6/6 3 3 B 2 1
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 14 6/6 3 1 3 2 2
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 12 6/6 1 2 3 B 3
Wykagyl Country Club 10 6/6 2 2 3 1 B
Orienta Beach Club 5 6/6 B 0 0 1 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 2 4 6/6 0 B 0 1 2
New York Athletic Club 4 6/6 0 1 0 2 0

Women's League: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Westchester Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%301075.0%22513362.8%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%281368.3%21214659.2%
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1242066.7%1260066.7%251464.1%19215056.1%
Wykagyl Country Club1042066.7%1080055.6%211656.8%17415053.7%
Orienta Beach Club 515016.7%5121027.8%132534.2%14419143.0%
Scarsdale Golf Club 2415016.7%4140022.2%102528.6%11418138.6%
New York Athletic Club415016.7%4140022.2%83220.0%12123134.4%

Westchester Country Club W L
Captains
Florentina Hanisch (C) 00
Players
Becky Bellino 10
Vicki Beney 21
Lisa Coash 30
Lisa Donnelly 30
Ann Eagan 32
Roseanne Fitzmaurice 11
Sue Goodenough 21
Kim Gordon 11
Amy Heller 20
Megan Keough 00
Denise Martino 00
Suzanne O'Brien 30
Carol Powers 11
Christy Schultze 30
Jessica Ulrich 31
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26 Scarsdale Golf Club 2 3-0
03/05 @ Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1-2
03/12 @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club***** 2-1
03/19 Wykagyl Country Club 2-1
03/26   Bye
04/02 @ Orienta Beach Club 0-3
04/09 New York Athletic Club 3-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms