Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
Orienta Beach Club   Make Favorite
Orienta Beach Club
1054 Walton AveMamaroneck NY 10543 - Map & Directions
Phone: 698.1900
Notes: Men's Captain: Russ Jellinek
rjellinek@aol.com

Womens 1 Captain/Pro: Doug Proudian
Dougproudian@hotmail.com

Women's 1 Captain: Suzanne Trapp
Suzannetrapp@optonline.net

Women's 1 Captain: Michele Daly
mdalypr@me.com

Women’s 2 Captain: Melissa Demasi
msdemasi@aol.com
Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Westchester Country Club 14 6/6 3 3 B 2 1
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 14 6/6 3 1 3 2 2
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 12 6/6 1 2 3 B 3
Wykagyl Country Club 10 6/6 2 2 3 1 B
Orienta Beach Club 5 6/6 B 0 0 1 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 2 4 6/6 0 B 0 1 2
New York Athletic Club 4 6/6 0 1 0 2 0

Women's League: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Westchester Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%301075.0%22513362.8%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%281368.3%21214659.2%
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1242066.7%1260066.7%251464.1%19215056.1%
Wykagyl Country Club1042066.7%1080055.6%211656.8%17415053.7%
Orienta Beach Club 515016.7%5121027.8%132534.2%14419143.0%
Scarsdale Golf Club 2415016.7%4140022.2%102528.6%11418138.6%
New York Athletic Club415016.7%4140022.2%83220.0%12123134.4%

Orienta Beach Club W L
Captains
Michele Daly (C) 01
Suzanne Trapp (CC) 02
Players
Anne Bensel 00
Melinda Buie 00
Maura Carlin 11
Claudine Clark 13
Caroline Comfort 03
Suzy Huang 33
Lisa Kaufmann 00
Sarah Murray 03
Diana Nero 33
Judy Santamaria 00
Karen Selman 05
Linda Solomon 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Katie Friedman (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26 Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1-2
03/05 @ New York Athletic Club 1-2
03/12 @ Scarsdale Golf Club 2 2-1
03/19 Sleepy Hollow Country Club 1-2
03/26 @ Wykagyl Country Club 3-0
04/02 Westchester Country Club 0-3
04/09   Bye
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms