Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
Scarsdale Golf Club 2   Make Favorite
Scarsdale Golf Club
1 Club WayHartsdale, NY 10530 - Map & Directions
Phone: (914) 722-1476
Notes: Women's 1 Captain: Anne Lyons
aulyons@gmail.com

Women's 2 Captain: Veronica Olivieri
vaolivieri@yahoo.com

Women's 3 Captain: Tracey Kurzwell
traceykurzweil@gmail.com
Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Westchester Country Club 14 6/6 3 3 B 2 1
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 14 6/6 3 1 3 2 2
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 12 6/6 1 2 3 B 3
Wykagyl Country Club 10 6/6 2 2 3 1 B
Orienta Beach Club 5 6/6 B 0 0 1 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 2 4 6/6 0 B 0 1 2
New York Athletic Club 4 6/6 0 1 0 2 0

Women's League: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Westchester Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%301075.0%22513362.8%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%281368.3%21214659.2%
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1242066.7%1260066.7%251464.1%19215056.1%
Wykagyl Country Club1042066.7%1080055.6%211656.8%17415053.7%
Orienta Beach Club 515016.7%5121027.8%132534.2%14419143.0%
Scarsdale Golf Club 2415016.7%4140022.2%102528.6%11418138.6%
New York Athletic Club415016.7%4140022.2%83220.0%12123134.4%

Scarsdale Golf Club 2 W L
Captains
Lynne Elcik (C) 00
Veronica Olivieri (CC) 21
Players
Leslie Andersen 11
Linda Fiorentino 14
Elyse Klayman 11
Pamela Montgomery 00
Amy Roberts 02
Kathy Siekierski 01
Players Subbing for this Team
Katherine Cutlip (S) 11
Andrea Dabbar (S) 01
Sarah Kaspers (S) 01
Tracey Kurzweil (S) 03
Chiara Saccamano (S) 02
Alisan Shenberg (S) 01
Angela Varlotta (S) 02
Angela Waterhouse (S) 01
Carol Wolfe (S) 03
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26 @ Westchester Country Club 3-0
03/05 Wykagyl Country Club 1-2
03/12 Orienta Beach Club 2-1
03/19 @ New York Athletic Club 2-1
03/26 Fox Meadow Tennis Club 0-3
04/02   Bye
04/09 @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club***** 3-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms