Proud
member
of the:
 
Westchester Spring Platform League
New York Athletic Club   Make Favorite
New York Athletic Club
Travers Island Pelham NY 10803 - Map & Directions
Phone: 738.3200
Notes: Men's Captain: Bad Reifler
brad1089@gmail.com

Men's Co-Captain: Sean O'Neil
soneil@mpxusa.com

Women's Captain: Meg Bausano
WWBausano@gmail.com
Team Points Weeks 04/09 04/02 03/26 03/19 03/12
Westchester Country Club 14 6/6 3 3 B 2 1
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 14 6/6 3 1 3 2 2
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 12 6/6 1 2 3 B 3
Wykagyl Country Club 10 6/6 2 2 3 1 B
Orienta Beach Club 5 6/6 B 0 0 1 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 2 4 6/6 0 B 0 1 2
New York Athletic Club 4 6/6 0 1 0 2 0

Women's League: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Westchester Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%301075.0%22513362.8%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club1451083.3%1440077.8%281368.3%21214659.2%
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1242066.7%1260066.7%251464.1%19215056.1%
Wykagyl Country Club1042066.7%1080055.6%211656.8%17415053.7%
Orienta Beach Club 515016.7%5121027.8%132534.2%14419143.0%
Scarsdale Golf Club 2415016.7%4140022.2%102528.6%11418138.6%
New York Athletic Club415016.7%4140022.2%83220.0%12123134.4%

New York Athletic Club W L
Captains
Meg Bausano (C) 13
Dawn Pintauro (CC) 13
Players
Kelly Connors 00
Stephanie Gilmartin 11
Liz Grace 13
Kelly Griffin 05
Kathleen Hughes 00
Sylvia Iskander 01
Monica Mullan 14
Carolyne Rainero 13
Christina Sheng 00
Tyson Stephens 23
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
02/26   Bye
03/05 Orienta Beach Club 1-2
03/12 @ Fox Meadow Tennis Club 3-0
03/19 Scarsdale Golf Club 2 2-1
03/26 @ Sleepy Hollow Country Club***** 3-0
04/02 Wykagyl Country Club 1-2
04/09 @ Westchester Country Club 3-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms