Westchester Spring Platform League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Siwanoy Country Club

351 Pondfield Rd Bronxville, NY 10708
Get Google Directions

Notes:
Men's 1 Captain: Steve Hawkey
Stephen_hawkey@hotmail.com

Women's Captain: Tara Bacigalupo
tarabacigalupo@yahoo.com

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 04/17 04/10 03/27 03/20 03/13 03/06 02/27
Orienta Beach Club 14 5/6 3 B 3 3 2 3
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1 12 6/6 2 0 2 3 B 2 3
Siwanoy Country Club 11 6/6 3 2 1 B 2 1 2
Larchmont Yacht Club 8 5/6 B 3 0 2 2 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 1 6 6/6 1 2 0 2 1 B 0
Bronxville Field Club 3 5/6 0 1 0 1 1 B
Wykagyl Country Club 3 5/6 B 1 1 0 1 0

Women's League: Women's Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Orienta Beach Club14500100.0%1410093.3%28584.8%1889965.5%
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 11251083.3%960060.0%271367.5%21914759.8%
Siwanoy Country Club1142066.7%1161061.1%221756.4%17616651.5%
Larchmont Yacht Club832060.0%870053.3%181456.2%14114249.8%
Scarsdale Golf Club 1624033.3%6120033.3%152537.5%15919445.0%
Bronxville Field Club30500.0%3120020.0%92526.5%13218941.1%
Wykagyl Country Club30500.0%390025.0%62618.8%8916734.8%

Schedule

FEB
27
Tuesday
Larchmont Yacht Club
H
MAR
6
Tuesday
Orienta Beach Club
A
MAR
13
Tuesday
Scarsdale Golf Club 1
A
MAR
20
 
Bye
MAR
27
Tuesday
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1
A
APR
10
Tuesday
Wykagyl Country Club
H
APR
17
Tuesday
Bronxville Field Club
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.