Westchester Spring Platform League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Larchmont Yacht Club

1 Woodbine AveLarchmont, NY 10538
Get Google Directions

Phone: 914-834-2440
Notes: Men's Captain:


Women's Captain: Katie Robinson
ktbodkin@verizon.net

Team Points Weeks 03/19 03/12 03/05 02/26
Bronxville Field Club 10 4/6 3 2 2 3
Manursing Island Club 6 3/6 1 3 2
Scarsdale Golf Club 1 5 3/6 B 3 0 2
Pelham Country Club 4 3/6 2 1 1
Siwanoy Country Club 2 2/6 B 2 0
Larchmont Yacht Club 2 2/6 1 1 B
Ardsley Country Club 1 3/6 0 0 B 1

Women's League: Women's Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bronxville Field Club10400100.0%720077.8%20871.4%14711256.8%
Manursing Island Club621066.7%630066.7%11761.1%907953.3%
Scarsdale Golf Club 1521066.7%531055.6%11761.1%938951.1%
Pelham Country Club412033.3%450044.4%101147.6%10310449.8%
Siwanoy Country Club211050.0%240033.3%6842.9%666450.8%
Larchmont Yacht Club20200.0%240033.3%5935.7%597544.0%
Ardsley Country Club10300.0%150016.7%31615.8%7611140.6%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Larchmont Yacht Club W L
Captains
Katie Bodkin (C) 10
Players
Nora Harris 00
Carrie Krow 00
Mimi Magarelli 02
Heather Mahland 02
Kristen McCarthy 00
Andrea Pace 01
Nadine Rote 00
Rania Saghir 00
lisa sommer 11
Lyerly Tuck 10
Kate Verni 10
Players Subbing for this Team
Christina Bischoff (S) 00
Lori Dente (S) 02
Carol Holtby (S) 00

Schedule

FEB
26
 
Bye
MAR
5
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Siwanoy Country Club
A
MAR
12
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Pelham Country Club
H
MAR
19
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Manursing Island Club
A
MAR
26
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Ardsley Country Club
H
APR
2
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Scarsdale Golf Club 1
A
APR
9
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Bronxville Field Club
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.