Westchester Spring Platform League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Larchmont Yacht Club

1 Woodbine Ave Larchmont, NY 10538
Get Google Directions

Phone: 914-834-2440
Notes: Men's Captain:


Women's Captain: Kate Verni
kateverni@optonline.net

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 04/17 04/10 03/27 03/20 03/13 03/06 02/27
Orienta Beach Club 14 5/6 3 B 3 3 2 3
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1 12 6/6 2 0 2 3 B 2 3
Siwanoy Country Club 11 6/6 3 2 1 B 2 1 2
Larchmont Yacht Club 8 5/6 B 3 0 2 2 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 1 6 6/6 1 2 0 2 1 B 0
Bronxville Field Club 3 5/6 0 1 0 1 1 B
Wykagyl Country Club 3 5/6 B 1 1 0 1 0

Women's League: Women's Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Orienta Beach Club14500100.0%1410093.3%28584.8%1889965.5%
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 11251083.3%960060.0%271367.5%21914759.8%
Siwanoy Country Club1142066.7%1161061.1%221756.4%17616651.5%
Larchmont Yacht Club832060.0%870053.3%181456.2%14114249.8%
Scarsdale Golf Club 1624033.3%6120033.3%152537.5%15919445.0%
Bronxville Field Club30500.0%3120020.0%92526.5%13218941.1%
Wykagyl Country Club30500.0%390025.0%62618.8%8916734.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Larchmont Yacht Club W L
Captains
Kate Verni (C) 10
Players
Katie Bodkin 12
Nora Harris 00
Carrie Krow 10
Mimi Magarelli 11
Heather Mahland 21
Kristen McCarthy 01
Andrea Pace 13
Nadine Rote 11
Rania Saghir 12
Lyerly Tuck 10
Players Subbing for this Team
Christina Bischoff (S) 11
Lori Dente (S) 30
Carol Holtby (S) 00

Schedule

FEB
27
Tuesday
Siwanoy Country Club
A
MAR
6
Tuesday
Wykagyl Country Club
H
MAR
13
Tuesday
Bronxville Field Club
A
MAR
20
Tuesday
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1
A
MAR
27
Tuesday
Scarsdale Golf Club 1
H
APR
10
 
Bye
APR
17
Tuesday
Orienta Beach Club
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.