Westchester Spring Platform League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wykagyl Country Club

1195 North Ave New Rochelle, NY 10804
Get Google Directions

Notes:
Men's Captain: Dan Duggan
dduggan@highbridge.com

Women's Captain: Rachel Riendeau
rhriendeau@gmail.com

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 04/17 04/10 03/27 03/20 03/13 03/06 02/27
Orienta Beach Club 14 5/6 3 B 3 3 2 3
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1 12 6/6 2 0 2 3 B 2 3
Siwanoy Country Club 11 6/6 3 2 1 B 2 1 2
Larchmont Yacht Club 8 5/6 B 3 0 2 2 1
Scarsdale Golf Club 1 6 6/6 1 2 0 2 1 B 0
Bronxville Field Club 3 5/6 0 1 0 1 1 B
Wykagyl Country Club 3 5/6 B 1 1 0 1 0

Women's League: Women's Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Orienta Beach Club14500100.0%1410093.3%28584.8%1889965.5%
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 11251083.3%960060.0%271367.5%21914759.8%
Siwanoy Country Club1142066.7%1161061.1%221756.4%17616651.5%
Larchmont Yacht Club832060.0%870053.3%181456.2%14114249.8%
Scarsdale Golf Club 1624033.3%6120033.3%152537.5%15919445.0%
Bronxville Field Club30500.0%3120020.0%92526.5%13218941.1%
Wykagyl Country Club30500.0%390025.0%62618.8%8916734.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Wykagyl Country Club W L
Captains
Bhaskar Chowdhury (C) 00
Players
Shelly Antinelli 12
Kaya Duggan 00
Susan Fleming 13
Keri Hostetler 12
Kim Nicastri 21
Kim Petriello 01
Rachel Riendeau 12
Kathy Stillwagon 03
Players Subbing for this Team
Sue Bartow (S) 01
Nancy Harshman (S) 01

Schedule

FEB
27
Tuesday
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 1
H
MAR
6
Tuesday
Larchmont Yacht Club
A
MAR
13
Tuesday
Orienta Beach Club
H
MAR
20
Tuesday
Scarsdale Golf Club 1
A
MAR
27
Tuesday
Bronxville Field Club
A
APR
10
Tuesday
Siwanoy Country Club
A
APR
17
 
Bye

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.