Westchester Spring Platform League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wykagyl Country Club

1195 North AveNew Rochelle, NY 10804
Get Google Directions

Notes: Men's Captain: Dan Duggan
dduggan@highbridge.com

Women's Captain: Keri Hostetler
ka.hostetler@gmail.com

Team Points Weeks 03/19 03/12 03/05 02/26
Westchester Country Club 8 4/6 2 1 2 3
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 6 3/6 B 3 1 2
Sleepy Hollow Country Club 5 2/6 2 B 3
Orienta Beach Club 4 3/6 1 2 1
Wykagyl Country Club 3 3/6 1 B 2 0
Scarsdale Golf Club 2 3 3/6 2 1 0
New York Athletic Club 1 2/6 0 1 B

Women's League: Women's Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Westchester Country Club831075.0%840066.7%18869.2%1469161.6%
Fox Meadow Tennis Club 621066.7%630066.7%13861.9%1078156.9%
Sleepy Hollow Country Club5200100.0%510083.3%10471.4%735158.9%
Orienta Beach Club 412033.3%441044.4%7943.8%667447.1%
Wykagyl Country Club312033.3%360033.3%61233.3%669142.0%
Scarsdale Golf Club 2312033.3%360033.3%41225.0%438533.6%
New York Athletic Club10200.0%150016.7%4930.8%416937.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Wykagyl Country Club W L
Captains
Rachel Riendeau (C) 20
Keri Hostetler (CC) 01
Players
Shelly Antinelli 00
Bhaskar Chowdhury 00
Kaya Duggan 01
Susan Fleming 00
Kim Nicastri 01
Kim Petriello 11
Shelia Regan 20
Kathy Stillwagon 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Laurie Adamo (S) 00
Sue Bartow (S) 00
Mindy Chopra (S) 02
Nancy Harshman (S) 12
Laurie Ricigliano (S) 02
Maija Ruggiero (S) 02

Schedule

FEB
26
Tuesday
Sleepy Hollow Country Club
H
MAR
5
Tuesday
Scarsdale Golf Club 2
A
MAR
12
 
Bye
MAR
19
Tuesday
Westchester Country Club
A
MAR
26
Tuesday
Orienta Beach Club
H
APR
2
Tuesday
New York Athletic Club
A
APR
9
Tuesday
Fox Meadow Tennis Club
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.