Westchester Spring Platform League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Bronxville Field Club

Locust La.Bronxville NY 10708
Get Google Directions

Phone: 664.3616
Notes: Men's 1 Captain: Nathan LeFevre
nlefevre@bfcoffice.com

Women's Captain: Jane Moynihan
janeamoynihan@gmail.com

Team Points Weeks 03/19 03/12 03/05 02/26
Bronxville Field Club 10 4/6 3 2 2 3
Manursing Island Club 6 3/6 1 3 2
Scarsdale Golf Club 1 5 3/6 B 3 0 2
Pelham Country Club 4 3/6 2 1 1
Siwanoy Country Club 2 2/6 B 2 0
Larchmont Yacht Club 2 2/6 1 1 B
Ardsley Country Club 1 3/6 0 0 B 1

Women's League: Women's Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bronxville Field Club10400100.0%720077.8%20871.4%14711256.8%
Manursing Island Club621066.7%630066.7%11761.1%907953.3%
Scarsdale Golf Club 1521066.7%531055.6%11761.1%938951.1%
Pelham Country Club412033.3%450044.4%101147.6%10310449.8%
Siwanoy Country Club211050.0%240033.3%6842.9%666450.8%
Larchmont Yacht Club20200.0%240033.3%5935.7%597544.0%
Ardsley Country Club10300.0%150016.7%31615.8%7611140.6%

Schedule

FEB
26
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Siwanoy Country Club
H
MAR
5
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Pelham Country Club
A
MAR
12
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Manursing Island Club
H
MAR
19
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Ardsley Country Club
A
MAR
26
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Scarsdale Golf Club 1
H
APR
2
 
Bye
APR
9
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Larchmont Yacht Club
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.